Grand Final Referees

National Rugby League (1998-)
2005 Tim Mander Link 2004 Tim Mander Link
National Youth Competition (2008-)
2014 Chris Bulter
Australian Rugby League (1995-1997)
1997 David Manson Link
1996 David Manson Link 1995 Eddie Ward Link
State Championship (2014-)
2014 Clayton Sharpe
Queensland Cup (1996-)
2017 Jarrod Cole (Gold Coast)
Nick Pelgrave*
Link 2006 Brett Suttor Link
2016 Peter Gough (Sun. Coast)
Jarrod Cole* (Gold Coast)
Link 2005 Rob Alexander
(Bundaberg)
Link
2015 Clayton Sharpe Link 2004 Tony Maksoud Link
2014 Clayton Sharpe Link 2003 Adam Neale Link
2013 Clayton Sharpe Link 2002 Tony Maksoud Link
2012 Clayton Sharpe Link 2001 Rob Alexander
(Bundaberg)
Link
2011 Michael Wise Link 2000 Tony Maksoud Link
2010 Justin Davis Link 1999 Tony Maksoud Link
2009 Clayton Sharpe Link 1998 Tony Maksoud Link
2008 Justin Eastwood
(Gold Coast)
Link 1997 Stuart Berndt Link
2007 Gavin Morris
(Townsville)
Link 1996 Paul Oliver
(Mackay)
Link
* Assistant Referee
WINFIELD STATE LEAGUE (1982-1995)
1995 Stuart Berndt 1988 David Manson Link
1994 Stuart Berndt 1987 Tim Bliss
(Toowoomba)
Link
1993 Rob Alexander
(Bundaberg)
1986 David Manson Link
1992 Ian Irwin Link 1985 Barry Gomersall Link
1991 David Manson 1984 Barry Gomersall Link
1990 David Manson Link 1983 Barry Gomersall Link
1989 David Manson Link 1982 Eddie Ward Link
QUEENSLAND STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (1962-1973)
1973 M King
(Wide Bay)
1967 No game
1972 B Donnelly
(North Queensland)
1966 Don Lancashire
1971 Ron Harbottle 1965 Warren Sewell
(Townsville)
1970 Nick Euclid
(Herbert River)
1964 Ron West
(Townsville)
1969 Warren Sewell
(Townsville)
1963 Ron West
(Townsville)
1968 Henry Albert 1962 Henry Albert
BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE (2015-)
2018 Jacob Whitehouse Link 2017 Dan Munroe Link
2016 Ben Watts Link 2015 Liam Kennedy Link
BRL A Grade succeeded FOGS Cup in 2015
FOGS CUP (2006-2014)
2014 Jarrod Cole
(Gold Coast)
Link 2010 Chris Anderson
(Mackay)
2013 Micheal Gordon
(Gold Coast)
Link 2009 Brandon Rose
2012 Tim Rutherford Link 2008 Robert Gallacher
2011 Peter Gough
(Sunshine Coast)
2007 Nick Kalpakidis
2006 Justin Davis
FOGS Cup succeeded Mixwell Cup in 2006
MIXWELL CUP (1998-2005)
2005 Shane Spicer 2001 Mark Waugh
2004 Darren McKenzie 2000 Mick Smith
2003 Shane Spicer 1999 Jason King
2002 Mick Smith 1998 Adam Neale
Mixwell Cup succeeded BRL 1st Grade in 1998*
BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE FIRST GRADE PREMIERSHIP (1922–1997)
1997 Stuart Berndt Link 1959 Jim Wallace
1996 Stuart Berndt Link 1958 Jim Wallace
1995 Stuart Berndt Link 1957 Nev Kelly
1994 Ian Irwin Link 1956 Col Wright
1993 Stuart Berndt Link 1955 Nev Kelly
1992 Ian Irwin Link 1954 Frank Ballard
1991 David Manson Link 1953 Frank Ballard
1990 David Manson Link 1952 Frank Ballard
1989 David Manson Link 1951 Jack Casey
1988 David Manson Link 1950 Frank Ballard
1987 Eddie Ward Link 1949 Stan Chambers
1986 Eddie Ward Link 1948 Stan Chambers
1985 David Manson Link 1947 Frank Ballard
1984 David Manson Link 1946 Stan Chambers
1983 Eddie Ward Link 1945 Colin McKinnon
1982 Eddie Ward Link 1944 Colin McKinnon
1981 Stan Scamp Link 1943 Colin McKinnon
1980 Eddie Ward Link 1942 Stan Chambers
1979 Eddie Ward Link 1941 Stan Chambers
1978 Eddie Ward Link 1940 Merv Taylor
1977 Eddie Ward Link 1939 Merv Taylor
1976 Bernie Pramberg Link 1938 Merv Taylor
1975 Ian Smith Link 1937 Frank Moynihan
1974 Bernie Pramberg Link 1936 Frank Moynihan
1973 Bernie Pramberg Link 1935 Frank Moynihan
1972 Henry Albert Link 1934 Frank Moynihan
1971 Ron Harbottle Link 1933 Frank Moynihan
1970 Ron Ward Link 1932 Jack Quinlan
1969 Don Lancashire Link 1931 Alf Matzdorf
1968 Pat McGrory Link 1930 Alf Matzdorf
1967 Don Lancashire Link 1929 Ernie Silverton
1966 Henry Albert Link 1928 Ernie Silverton
1965 Henry Albert 1927 Ernie Silverton
1964 Don Lancashire Link 1926 Alf Matzdorf
1963 Don Lancashire Link 1925 Alf Matzdorf
1962 Henry Albert 1924 Jack Roche
1961 Henry Albert Link 1923 Jack Roche
1960 Henry Albert 1922 Reg Leighton
QUEENSLAND RUGBY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP (1909–1921)
1921 Laurie Kearney
1920 Laurie Kearney 1914 W Jones
1919 Laurie Kearney 1913 C Turner
1918 Alf E Ambrose 1912 Jack Roche
1917 D Buchanan 1911 T Sauers
1916 Jack Roche 1910 Alf E Ambrose
1915 Alf E Ambrose 1909 Jack Fihelly
* After 1998, referee appointments for the equivalent Brisbane First Grade become open to all referees officiating in Queensland.

Home of the biggest referee association in the world!